Men Pro/1/2 Omnium Results

Last updated: 04:41 PM on June 12, 2016

Printer-friendly Version

Points are awarded according to this table. Ties are broken by placing in time trial.

Place Name TT CR RR Omnium
1 Andrew Schmdt
Holowesko Citadel p|b Hincapie
5
9th place
21
5th place
37
1st place
63
2 Matthew Zimmer
Credite Velo - Trek
14
3rd place
26
3rd place
22
5th place
62
3 Tim Savre
Credite Velo - Trek
12
4th place
22
4th place
10
11th place
44
4 Spencer Seggebruch
Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10
5th place
34
1st place
0
22nd place
44
5 Peter Olejniczak
Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9
6th place
11
10th place
20
6th place
40
6 Ryan O'Boyle
xXx Racing - Athletico
2
11th place
19
6th place
18
7th place
39
7 Jameson Ribbens
Revolution Racing
20
1st place
15
8th place
3
18th place
38
8 Jake Buescher
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
15th place
30
2nd place
7
14th place
37
9 Evan Clouse
Hot Tubes Cycling Team
0
22nd place
0
24th place
31
2nd place
31
10 Anthony Vicino
0
37th place
17
7th place
8
13th place
25
11 Thomas Wavrin
NorthStar Development
0
28th place
0
37th place
24
4th place
24
12 Brandon Krawczyk
Revolution Cycle/Podiumwear
0
17th place
9
12th place
14
9th place
23
13 John Heinlein III
Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
0
38th place
10
11th place
12
10th place
22
14 Rudyard Peterson
Credite Velo - Trek
17
2nd place
1
20th place
0
40th place
18
15 Tyler George
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
16th place
8
13th place
9
12th place
17
16 Bjorn Larson
Holowesko Citadel p|b Hincapie
0
18th place
0
22nd place
16
8th place
16
17 Alec Carlson
Grand Performance
0
41st place
13
9th place
0
28th place
13
18 Ben LaForce
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
34th place
6
15th place
1
20th place
7
19 Coul Hill
6
8th place
0
45th place
0
35th place
6
20 Erick Sobey
SoCalCycling.com
0
19th place
0
25th place
6
15th place
6
21 Simon Jones
Hot Tubes
0
39th place
0
44th place
5
16th place
5
22 Matt Kleckner
0
40th place
0
21st place
4
17th place
4
23 Sean Mailen
Revolution Racing
0
14th place
3
18th place
0
37th place
3
24 Jedadiah Schaller
Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
0
33rd place
2
19th place
0
25th place
2
25 Revere Greist
Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
1
12th place
0
34th place
0
-
1
26 Matthew Brophy
Credite Velo - Trek
0
13th place
0
39th place
0
26th place
0
27 Andrew Lang
Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
0
20th place
0
23rd place
0
24th place
0
28 David Goodman
Credite Velo - Trek
0
21st place
0
40th place
0
23rd place
0
29 Brian Turany
MadCity Racing
0
23rd place
0
49th place
0
33rd place
0
30 Johnny Kuhfahl
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
25th place
0
29th place
0
31st place
0
31 Ryan Fay
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
26th place
0
31st place
0
-
0
32 Evan Blankenship
Korte Hammer Down Racing
0
27th place
0
26th place
0
21st place
0
33 Rob Whittier
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
30th place
0
41st place
0
32nd place
0
34 Paul Harrison
Revolution/Podiumwear
0
31st place
0
27th place
0
29th place
0
35 Jonathan Heile
0
32nd place
0
28th place
0
-
0
36 Igor Shyvtov
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
35th place
0
48th place
0
38th place
0
37 Julian Toumey
Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
0
36th place
0
46th place
0
36th place
0
38 Thomas Gaines
Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
0
42nd place
0
42nd place
0
-
0
39 Ben OMalley
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
43rd place
0
30th place
0
-
0
40 Aaron Baker
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
44th place
0
32nd place
0
37th place
0
41 Kyle Mindick
LAPT CC
0
45th place
0
35th place
0
-
0
42 Kyle Cress
Korte Hammer Down Racing
0
46th place
0
47th place
0
-
0
43 Keaton Hanson
TA
0
47th place
0
43rd place
0
-
0
Presented By




Omnium Sponsor

Nutrition Sponsor

Host Accomodations

Official Race Photographer

Illinois Cycling Association

USAC Race Clean