Men Cat 4 Omnium Results

Last updated: 12:31 PM on June 12, 2016

Printer-friendly Version

Points are awarded according to this table. Ties are broken by placing in time trial.

Place Name TT CR RR Omnium
1 Joseph Goettl
17
2nd place
34
1st place
37
1st place
88
2 Nathan Kleckner
12
4th place
26
3rd place
31
2nd place
69
3 Federico Rios
Roll: Racing
10
5th place
30
2nd place
12
10th place
52
4 Kevin O'Connor
Sakari Race Team
2
11th place
22
4th place
22
5th place
46
5 Brandon Leach
3
10th place
15
8th place
24
4th place
42
6 Michael Kernan
Brazen Dropouts
7
7th place
9
12th place
20
6th place
36
7 Josh Davis
Scarlet Fire
6
8th place
21
5th place
9
12th place
36
8 Jerome Ferson
Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
20
1st place
5
16th place
7
14th place
32
9 Stefan Cerbin
Michigan State University
0
18th place
17
7th place
14
9th place
31
10 Eric Applen
Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
0
15th place
10
11th place
18
7th place
28
11 Nathan Cox
Wheelfast Cycling Team
9
6th place
13
9th place
0
27th place
22
12 Andrew Marolt
14
3rd place
0
23rd place
6
15th place
20
13 Jared Verbeke
xXx Racing - Athletico
1
12th place
8
13th place
10
11th place
19
14 Dominic Cozzi
Team INTENT
5
9th place
0
22nd place
8
13th place
13
15 Bobby Atkins
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
23rd place
11
10th place
0
21st place
11
16 Pawel Slesinski
Plus Cycling Team
0
19th place
1
20th place
5
16th place
6
17 John Hudson
Team INTENT
0
14th place
4
17th place
0
28th place
4
18 John Kingry
Mox Multisport
0
25th place
2
19th place
0
30th place
2
19 John Fratinardo
Dogfish
0
16th place
0
32nd place
0
26th place
0
20 Calder Glowac
Birchwood/GIS
0
17th place
0
29th place
0
37th place
0
21 Daryus Patel
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
21st place
0
36th place
0
-
0
22 Pat Murphy
Valley Velo
0
22nd place
0
25th place
0
31st place
0
23 Alex Renny
Michigan State University
0
24th place
0
28th place
0
25th place
0
24 John Orleans
Half Acre Cycling
0
27th place
0
37th place
0
39th place
0
25 Lee Prouty
Brazen Dropouts
0
28th place
0
33rd place
0
36th place
0
26 Thomas Kabacinski
MSN Pro Coaching
0
29th place
0
39th place
0
32nd place
0
27 William Barnes
PSIMET Racing
0
30th place
0
42nd place
0
-
0
28 Daniel Chiaravalli
Half Acre Cycling
0
31st place
0
40th place
0
40th place
0
29 Charles Goldman
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
32nd place
0
41st place
0
41st place
0
30 Guiober Cuevas
0
34th place
0
30th place
0
22nd place
0
Presented By




Omnium Sponsor

Nutrition Sponsor

Host Accomodations

Official Race Photographer

Illinois Cycling Association

USAC Race Clean