Men Cat 3 Omnium Results

Last updated: 04:58 PM on June 12, 2016

Printer-friendly Version

Points are awarded according to this table. Ties are broken by placing in time trial.

Place Name TT CR RR Omnium
1 Ben Rothschild
Snyder Factory Racing
5
9th place
30
2nd place
37
1st place
72
2 Hugh Gill
DogFish/Team Noah
17
2nd place
34
1st place
9
12th place
60
3 Caleb Smith
Team Winded Development
0
-
26
3rd place
28
3rd place
54
4 Michael Swart
Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6
8th place
15
8th place
31
2nd place
52
5 Jesse Kooistra
Clark Logic
20
1st place
6
15th place
18
7th place
44
6 Dominic Falter
NorthStar Development
0
26th place
22
4th place
16
8th place
38
7 Paul Hartner
Bonkers Cycling
14
3rd place
4
17th place
12
10th place
30
8 Dane Murphy
Chicago Cuttin Crew
10
5th place
0
27th place
20
6th place
30
9 Jack Niewold
Brazen Dropouts
0
13th place
5
16th place
22
5th place
27
10 Caleb Kitzerow
Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7
7th place
11
10th place
5
16th place
23
11 Henry Lutz
ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
0
19th place
8
13th place
14
9th place
22
12 Tyler Reynolds
Harvest Racing
0
39th place
21
5th place
0
27th place
21
13 Mark Ayala
South Chicago Wheelmen
0
29th place
19
6th place
0
37th place
19
14 Ben Hovland
Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
0
25th place
17
7th place
0
22nd place
17
15 Nathan Pfeifer
Bonkers
2
11th place
7
14th place
7
14th place
16
16 David McDowell
Wild Card Cycling
9
6th place
0
38th place
6
15th place
15
17 Raymond Pitzka
Velocause Centraal
0
31st place
10
11th place
4
17th place
14
18 Mark Elsdon
Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3
10th place
0
21st place
10
11th place
13
19 David Redinger
Chilkoot Racing
0
33rd place
13
9th place
0
-
13
20 Gaben Moore
MadCity Velo Club
12
4th place
0
30th place
0
25th place
12
21 Ross Tuneberg
Scarlet Fire Racing
1
12th place
9
12th place
0
-
10
22 Pavel Kuznetsov
Iowa City Cycling Club/ University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
0
17th place
0
24th place
8
13th place
8
23 Adam Prink
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
20th place
3
18th place
0
29th place
3
24 Chase Wark
Birchwood/GIS
0
-
0
-
3
18th place
3
25 Mark Pavlovcik
ABD Cycling Club
0
27th place
2
19th place
0
24th place
2
26 Karson Glass
Heritage Cycling
0
23rd place
0
34th place
1
20th place
1
27 James Barclay
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
24th place
1
20th place
0
39th place
1
28 Kevin Ramos
South Chicago Wheelmen
0
15th place
0
22nd place
0
36th place
0
29 Andrei Cismas
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
16th place
0
-
0
26th place
0
30 Craig Kielbasa
South Chicago Wheelmen
0
18th place
0
33rd place
0
31st place
0
31 Cory Brown
EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
0
21st place
0
31st place
0
28th place
0
32 Kevin Whitford
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
28th place
0
35th place
0
32nd place
0
33 Ben Grabow
Brazen Dropouts
0
32nd place
0
37th place
0
41st place
0
34 Andrew Perez
Brazen Dropouts
0
34th place
0
25th place
0
23rd place
0
35 Kevin Corcoran
xXx Racing - Athletico
0
37th place
0
32nd place
0
39th place
0
36 Stuart Nelsen
UPB Cycling
0
38th place
0
41st place
0
38th place
0
37 Jason Ferguson
Chicago Cuttin Crew
0
40th place
0
29th place
0
35th place
0
Presented By




Omnium Sponsor

Nutrition Sponsor

Host Accomodations

Official Race Photographer

Illinois Cycling Association

USAC Race Clean